Archive

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Bold = event flyer/artwork
11-09-2009: Vampire Weekend, The Growlers
11-14-2009: Avi Buffalo (sub Pop Records), The Whiskey And The Devil Chaplain, Richfield
11-25-2009: Lilys, Strange Vine
11-27-2009: Mezcal, Mariachi Colonial
12-04-2009: The Argyle Pimps, Indosurf, Gary Lee
12-10-2009: Tristeza, Drew Andrews (of The Album Leaf)
12-17-2009: Harper Simon & Band (feat. Members Of Beastie Boys, Rilo Kiley, Cat Power, John Spencer Blues Explosion), The Chapin Sisters, Farmer Dave Scher
12-19-2009: Kemaya, Ibice
12-23-2009: Home For The Holidays (local Artists Funding Visalia Rescue Mission Www.visaliarescue.org )
01-08-2010: Total Comedy Night!!
01-15-2010: The Builders And The Butchers, El Olio Wolof
01-19-2010: African Children's Choir
01-19-2010: A. A. Bondy (and Band!), Willy Mason, Poor Man's Poison
01-26-2010: Fruit Bats (sub Pop Records), Extra Classic Band
01-29-2010: Romanced Records Showcase
02-04-2010: Langhorne Slim, April Smith & The Great Picture Show, The Whiskey And The Devil Chaplain
02-04-2010: Langhorne Slim
02-05-2010: Laura Marling (w/ Her Band!) (england), Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel
02-06-2010: Kemaya, Paz (latin, Funk & Soul), Carlos Rodriguez (of Mezcal) And Friends
02-07-2010: Jake Shimabukuro
02-12-2010: Run 4 Cover, Truth & Salvage Co.
02-13-2010: Chicago Underground, Lunchbox
02-19-2010: Keyser Soze, Indosurf
02-20-2010: Mezcal, 40 Watt Hype
02-26-2010: Zee Avi, Amy Kuney
02-27-2010: Nice Nice, Argyle Pimps (w/ Full Band!)
03-06-2010: David Bazan (with Full Band!), Headlights
03-07-2010: The Clientele (of London), Wooden Birds, Wheels Of Fortune
03-09-2010: Delta Spirit, Barbarians, Jonny Corndawg
03-11-2010: Quasi (members Of Sleater-kinney + Steve Malkmus & The Jicks), Explode Into Colors
03-26-2010: Titus Andronicus, Let's Wrestle (merge Records)
03-30-2010: Surfer Blood, Turbo Fruits
03-31-2010: Jeff The Brotherhood, The Splinters, Rapids
04-03-2010: No Look Escape, Indosurf
04-06-2010: The Growlers, Nobunny
04-09-2010: We Are Wolves, Run Run Run
04-14-2010: Yann Tiersen (2010 Coachella Artist) , Typhoon
04-15-2010: Franz Nicolay (ex-the Hold Steady), J. Avila & The Out Family Ravens
04-16-2010: Bachelorette (of New Zealand ), Rademacher
04-18-2010: Ra Ra Riot (2010 Coachella Artists), The Globes
04-20-2010: Camera Obscura, Princeton
04-22-2010: Murs, Sick Jacken
04-24-2010: Pigeon John, Strange Vine
04-24-2010: A. C. Myles, Electric Grease, Blackwater Blues
05-01-2010: Kemaya
05-07-2010: Rafter, Fierce Creatures
05-08-2010: Mezcal , Heavy Weather (santana Tribute Band)
05-11-2010: Besnard Lakes (montreal), Happy Hollows
05-14-2010: Mofo Party Band, The 44s, Electric Grease (formerly The Mercury Blues Band)
05-15-2010: Dawes, Jason Boesel (of Bright Eyes And Rilo Kiley), The Whiskey And The Devil Chaplain
05-20-2010: Horse Feathers, Dawn Landes
05-21-2010: Andy Mckee
05-26-2010: Plants And Animals, Lost In The Trees
05-29-2010: The Steelwells
06-04-2010: Phantogram, Blacq Shampoo
06-05-2010: Always Ready, The Whiskey And The Devil Chaplain, Allan Benton
06-12-2010: Patrick Contreras (w/ New Band!), Omar Nare Y Distrito Torre
06-12-2010: Patrick Contreras, Omar Nare
06-15-2010: Youth Ceramics Classes (ages 6-18 Welcomed)
06-15-2010: Introduction To Hand Drumming (ages 10-18)
06-15-2010: Beginning Electric Guitar (ages 10-17 Welcomed)
06-18-2010: A Place To Bury Strangers, Light Pollution
06-25-2010: Merle Jagger, The Whiskey And The Devil Chaplain
06-26-2010: Ty Segall, Sonny & The Sunsets
07-01-2010: Damien Jurado (w/ Band!), Kay Kay And His Weathered Underground, Travis Daniel Aicklen
07-09-2010: Admiral Radley (feat. Jason Lytle And Aaron Burtch Of Grandaddy Plus Aaron And Ariana Of Earlimart!), Rademacher
07-09-2010: Sakskoebing Marching & Concert Band (60-member Band!)
07-10-2010: Steve Hofstetter, Phil Mazo (from The Bob & Tom Show), Gary Lee
07-17-2010: Keyser Soze, Indosurf
07-19-2010: Maps & Atlases, Cults, The Globes
07-22-2010: Sleepy Sun, Assemble Head In Sunburst Sound
07-23-2010: Doug Benson, Graham Elwood, Gary Lee
07-24-2010: Gram Rabbit, Fierce Creatures (cd Release Party!)
07-30-2010: Kemaya (all-star Salsa Band!)
07-31-2010: Strange Vine (cd Release Party!!!), The Stone Foxes, Poor Man's Poison
08-08-2010: We Are Scientists, Rewards (feat. Aaron Of Chairlift)
08-13-2010: New Cole Fonseca And Patrick Contreras Band!, Special Guests
08-17-2010: Black Francis (aka Frank Black Of The Pixies!), Nicholas Ryan Hernandez & Keith Richard Crain
08-20-2010: Los Lobos, 44's
08-27-2010: 44s, Mofo Party Band, Electric Grease
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16